pl
rafał  łuc

repertoire

ABRAHAMSEN Hans:   Air
ALBENIZ Issac:   Asturias
ANDERSON Ian:  Siren
ANGELIS Franck:   Boithe a rythme, Concert Suite, Haiti, Interieur, Impasse, Romance
BACH Jan Sebastian:   Prelude and Fugue F sharp major DWK I BWV 858, Prelude and Fugue B minor DWK I BWV 893, Prelude and Fugue C minor DWK II BWV 871, Prelude and Fugue G sharp minor DWK II BWV 887
BERIO Luciano:   Sequenza: XIII „Chanson”
BOZANIĆ Zoran:   Toccata op. 2
DAQUIN Louis Claude:   Le Coucou
DERBENKO Yevgeny:   Prelude and Toccata
DOWLASZ Bogdan:   Sonatina Capricciosa
DUCHNOWSKI Grzegorz:   Soundstructures
GALLIANO Richard:   Song for Joss
GANZER Jurgen:   Phantasie 84
GUBAIDULINA Sofia:   De Profundis
HIGGINS Gavin:   Kathedrale
HERMOSA Gorka:   Fragilissimo
IBERT Jaques:   The little white donkey, The fresh water seller
KATZER Georg:   Toccata
KILPIÖ Lauri:   Narrative Topography I
KLEIN Julane:   Aus der Wand die Rinne 4
KRZANOWSKI Andrzej:   Cathedral, Ode, Prelude, Sonata II, Dance, Triptic
KUSJAKOW Anatolij:   Winter Sketches
LIGETI György:   Musica Ricercata: II, III, VI
LORENTZEN Bent:   Tears
MAKKONEN Petri:   Flight beyond the Time
MARTIN Nicholas:   Kollaps
MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY Felix:   Chorale and Variations from D minor Organ Sonata no. 6
MAXWELL DAVIES Peter:   Farewell To Stromness
NØRGAARD Per:   9 Friends
NOWAK Aleksander:   Square Angles
PAVIA Marcela:   Sonanze
PIAZZOLLA Astor:   Ave Maria
PORĘBSKI Adam:   Cut Story
PRECZ Bogdan:   12 in 4
PRZYBYLSKI Bronisław Kazimierz:   Three Interludes
RAMEAU Jean Philip:   L’Egyptienne
SARASATE Pablo:   Introduction and Tarantella
SCARLATTI Domenico:   Sonata F sharp minor K 25, Sonata D major K 96, Sonata E major K 162, Sonata C major K 406
STEEN-ANDERSEN Simon: Next To Beside Besides #3
ZALECH Rafał:   Prelude and Fugue
VIVALDI Antonio:   Winter 

Akordeon solo + electronics
DUCHNOWSKI Cezary:   acc++ca for accordion and computer
HENDRICH Paweł:   Accant for accordion and computer
JODLOWSKI Pierre:   Something Out Of Apocalypse for accordion and soundtrack
KUPCZAK Sławomir:   4 Dances with Prelude for accordion and electronics
LASKOWSKI Mikołaj:   ’neath me itch! for accordion and feedback
MOC Michał:   Betelgeuse for accordion and tape
SOTOMSKI Jacek:   Accordion GO for accordion, video and live electronics